Top

Broomball @ Canalside Schedule

co-ed-broomball-web-header-750-schedule
SUNDAY NIGHTS

Week 1 (1/8/17)
8:30 pm:  Human Zambonis (Kaeley Biondo) vs. Pup N’ Suds (Kyle Pietz) vs. Healthy Buffalo (Chas Kirsch)

Week 2 (1/15/17)
8:30 pm:  Orange Crush (Steve Tomasic) vs. Pup N’ Suds (Kyle Pietz)
9:30 pm:  Healthy Buffalo (Chas Kirsch) vs. Human Zambonis (Kaeley Biondo)

Week 3 (1/22/17) ***POSTPONED DUE TO WARM WEATHER!***
8:30 pm:  Orange Crush (Steve Tomasic) vs. Human Zambonis (Kaeley Biondo)
9:30 pm:  Healthy Buffalo (Chas Kirsch) vs. Pup N’ Suds (Kyle Pietz)

Week 4 (1/29/17)
8:30 pm:  Orange Crush (Steve Tomasic) vs. Healthy Buffalo (Chas Kirsch)
9:30 pm:  Human Zambonis (Kaeley Biondo) vs. Pup N’ Suds (Kyle Pietz)

Super Bowl: Bye Week (2/5/17)

Week 5 (2/12/17) ***POSTPONED DUE TO WARM WEATHER!***
8:30 pm:  Orange Crush (Steve Tomasic) vs. Pup N’ Suds (Kyle Pietz)
9:30 pm:  Healthy Buffalo (Chas Kirsch) vs. Human Zambonis (Kaeley Biondo)

Week 6 (2/19/17)
8:30 pm:  Orange Crush (Steve Tomasic) vs. Healthy Buffalo (Chas Kirsch)
9:30 pm:  Human Zambonis (Kaeley Biondo) vs. Pup N’ Suds (Kyle Pietz)

Week 3 Make-Up Date (2/22/17) ***WEDNESDAY NIGHT!***
7:30 pm: 
Orange Crush (Steve Tomasic) vs. Human Zambonis (Kaeley Biondo)
8:30 pm: 
Healthy Buffalo (Chas Kirsch) vs. Pup N’ Suds (Kyle Pietz)

Week 5 Make-Up Date (2/26/17) ***SUNDAY NIGHT!***
8:30 pm:  Orange Crush (Steve Tomasic) vs. Pup N’ Suds (Kyle Pietz)
9:30 pm:  Healthy Buffalo (Chas Kirsch) vs. Human Zambonis (Kaeley Biondo)

Finale (3/1/17) ******POSTPONED DUE TO WEATHER!******
7:30 pm Bronze Medal Game: (3) Healthy Buffalo (Chas Kirsch) vs. (4) Human Zambonis (Kaeley Biondo)
8
:30 pm Championship Game: (1) Orange Crush (Steve Tomasic) vs. (2) Pup N’ Suds (Kyle Pietz)

Finale (3/5/17) ****** THE RESCHEDULED GRAND FINALE! ******
8
:30 pm Championship Game: (1) Orange Crush (Steve Tomasic) vs. (2) Pup N’ Suds (Kyle Pietz)
9:30 pm Bronze Medal Game:
(3) Healthy Buffalo (Chas Kirsch) vs. (4) Human Zambonis (Kaeley Biondo)


WEDNESDAY NIGHTS

Playoffs & Championship Game (2/15)
7:15 pm
(Make Up Periods 2 & 3):  Broom Roasted 3 vs Sweepy Hallow 0 
7:45 pm: 
(1) Madhatters vs. #4 Seed
8:35 pm: 
(2) Maple Fever vs #3 Seed
9:30 pm:
  Championship Game

broomball-schedule-weather-adjusted