*** Players must play in four regular season games to qualify for post season play. ***
*** If you forfeit a game you are responsible to pay your team and your opponents referee fees! ***
Game Time | Home | Away | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Week 1 | 3/19/2024 | ||||
Week 1 - 3/19 | 6:20 PM | theWELL (Darrick Castronova) | Swish Crew (Jayln Putman) | ||
Week 1 - 3/19 | 7:15 PM | Clinton Used Appliances (Ilija Karanovic) | Arch Rivals (Amir Ramulic) | ||
Week 1 - 3/19 | 8:10 PM | Squad Money (Christopher Cornier) | The Goon Squad (James Cascoe) | ||
Week 1 - 3/19 | 9:05 PM | Buffalo Rams (Richard Sotero) | 716ers (Gregory Twarozek) | ||
Week 1 - 3/19 | 10:00 PM | Easy Money (Jorden Moore-Graves) | Team Po (Alex Potenza) | ||
* | |||||
Week 2 | 3/26/2024 | ||||
Week 2 - 3/26 | 6:20 PM | Buffalo Rams (Richard Sotero) | Swish Crew (Jayln Putman) | ||
Week 2 - 3/26 | 7:15 PM | theWELL (Darrick Castronova) | Squad Money (Christopher Cornier) | ||
Week 2 - 3/26 | 8:10 PM | Team Po (Alex Potenza) | 716ers (Gregory Twarozek) | ||
Week 2 - 3/26 | 9:05 PM | Easy Money (Jorden Moore-Graves) | Arch Rivals (Amir Ramulic) | ||
Week 2 - 3/26 | 10:00 PM | Clinton Used Appliances (Ilija Karanovic) | The Goon Squad (James Cascoe) | ||
* | |||||
Week 3 | 4/2/2024 | ||||
Week 3 - 4/02 | 6:20 PM | Squad Money (Christopher Cornier) | Arch Rivals (Amir Ramulic) | ||
Week 3 - 4/02 | 7:15 PM | The Goon Squad (James Cascoe) | Swish Crew (Jayln Putman) | ||
Week 3 - 4/02 | 8:10 PM | Buffalo Rams (Richard Sotero) | Team Po (Alex Potenza) | ||
Week 3 - 4/02 | 9:05 PM | Clinton Used Appliances (Ilija Karanovic) | Easy Money (Jorden Moore-Graves) | ||
Week 3 - 4/02 | 10:00 PM | theWELL (Darrick Castronova) | 716ers (Gregory Twarozek) | ||
* | |||||
Week 4 | 4/9/2024 | ||||
Week 4 - 4/09 | 6:20 PM | 716ers (Gregory Twarozek) | Swish Crew (Jayln Putman) | ||
Week 4 - 4/09 | 7:15 PM | Easy Money (Jorden Moore-Graves) | The Goon Squad (James Cascoe) | ||
Week 4 - 4/09 | 8:10 PM | Arch Rivals (Amir Ramulic) | Team Po (Alex Potenza) | ||
Week 4 - 4/09 | 9:05 PM | Clinton Used Appliances (Ilija Karanovic) | theWELL (Darrick Castronova) | ||
Week 4 - 4/09 | 10:00 PM | Buffalo Rams (Richard Sotero) | Squad Money (Christopher Cornier) | ||
* | |||||
Week 5 | 4/16/2024 | ||||
Week 5 - 4/16 | 6:20 PM | Team Po (Alex Potenza) | Swish Crew (Jayln Putman) | ||
Week 5 - 4/16 | 7:15 PM | 716ers (Gregory Twarozek) | Squad Money (Christopher Cornier) | ||
Week 5 - 4/16 | 8:10 PM | Arch Rivals (Amir Ramulic) | The Goon Squad (James Cascoe) | ||
Week 5 - 4/16 | 9:05 PM | Easy Money (Jorden Moore-Graves) | theWELL (Darrick Castronova) | ||
Week 5 - 4/16 | 10:00 PM | Buffalo Rams (Richard Sotero) | Clinton Used Appliances (Ilija Karanovic) | ||
* | |||||
Week 6 | 4/23/2024 | ||||
Week 6 - 4/23 | 6:20 PM | Swish Crew (Jayln Putman) | Squad Money (Christopher Cornier) | ||
Week 6 - 4/23 | 7:15 PM | 716ers (Gregory Twarozek) | Clinton Used Appliances (Ilija Karanovic) | ||
Week 6 - 4/23 | 8:10 PM | Easy Money (Jorden Moore-Graves) | Buffalo Rams (Richard Sotero) | ||
Week 6 - 4/23 | 9:05 PM | The Goon Squad (James Cascoe) | Team Po (Alex Potenza) | ||
Week 6 - 4/23 | 10:00 PM | Arch Rivals (Amir Ramulic) | theWELL (Darrick Castronova) | ||
* | |||||
Week 7 | 4/30/2024 | ||||
Week 7 - 4/30 | 6:20 PM | Swish Crew (Jayln Putman) | Clinton Used Appliances (Ilija Karanovic) | ||
Week 7 - 4/30 | 7:15 PM | The Goon Squad (James Cascoe) | theWELL (Darrick Castronova) | ||
Week 7 - 4/30 | 8:10 PM | 716ers (Gregory Twarozek) | Easy Money (Jorden Moore-Graves) | ||
Week 7 - 4/30 | 9:05 PM | Arch Rivals (Amir Ramulic) | Buffalo Rams (Richard Sotero) | ||
Week 7 - 4/30 | 10:00 PM | Team Po (Alex Potenza) | Squad Money (Christopher Cornier) | ||
* | |||||
Week 8 | 5/7/2024 | ||||
Week 8 - 5/07 | 6:20 PM | The Goon Squad (James Cascoe) | Buffalo Rams (Richard Sotero) | ||
Week 8 - 5/07 | 7:15 PM | theWELL (Darrick Castronova) | Team Po (Alex Potenza) | ||
Week 8 - 5/07 | 8:10 PM | Arch Rivals (Amir Ramulic) | 716ers (Gregory Twarozek) | ||
Week 8 - 5/07 | 9:05 PM | Squad Money (Christopher Cornier) | Clinton Used Appliances (Ilija Karanovic) | ||
Week 8 - 5/07 | 10:00 PM | Swish Crew (Jayln Putman) | Easy Money (Jorden Moore-Graves) | ||
* | |||||
Round 1 | 5/14/2024 | ||||
Round 1 - 5/14 | 6:20 PM | TBD | TBD | ||
Round 1 - 5/14 | 7:15 PM | TBD | TBD | ||
Round 1 - 5/14 | 8:10 PM | TBD | TBD | ||
Round 1 - 5/14 | 9:05 PM | TBD | TBD | ||
Nine (9) and Ten (10) seeds rest up for next season! | |||||
* | |||||
Semifinals & Championship Game | 5/21/2024 | ||||
Semifinals & Championship Game - 5/21 | 6:20 PM | TBD | TBD | ||
Semifinals & Championship Game - 5/21 | 7:15 PM | TBD | TBD | ||
Semifinals & Championship Game - 5/21 | 8:10 PM | TBD | TBD |
LEAGUE HISTORY
Season 1 (Spring 2018): theWELL (Darrick Castronova) vs. Humble Beasts (Blake Banks)
Season 2 (Summer 2018): (1) Wolfpack (Blake Banks) vs. (2) Cavs (Collin Renza)
Season 3 (Spring 2019): (3) Fractured vs. (5) Straight Off The Couch
Season 4 (Summer 2019): (5) Prolific vs. (8) Wolfpack
Season 5 (Fall 2019): (2) theWELL (Darrick Castronova) vs. (3) Squaaaddd (Michael Bennett)Season 6 (Winter/Spring 2020): COVID-19 Postponed!
Season 6 (Fall 2020): (2) theWELL (Darrick Castronova) vs. (4) Team Swish (Spencer Griffin)
Season 7 (Spring 2021): (2) Black Mambas vs. (4) The CellarSeason 8 (Summer 2021):
(2) Black Mambas vs. (4) theWELL
Season 9 (Fall 2021): (1) Team Po vs. (4) Squad MoneySeason 10 (Spring 2022): (1) theWELL (Darrick Castronova) vs.
(3) Celtics (Fran Snyder)Season 11 (Summer 2022):
(1) Buckets (Darrell Robinson) vs. (3) Tuesday Nite Jobber (Jamel Clark)
Season 12 (Fall 2022):
Season 13 (Spring 2023): theWELL (Darrick Castronova)
Season 14 (Summer 2023): theWELL (Darrick Castronova)